Intentional about Ministry

Generation to Generation

Central Conference of the 11th Episcopal District --- African Methodist Episcopal Church

 ​​

Church Websites

Daytona Beach District
    
Allen Chapel, Daytona Beach
Rev. Dr. Nathan Mugala

St. James, Titusville
Rev. Arthur Davis, Jr.

Gtr. Allen Chapel, Melbourne
Rev. Lorenzo Laws

Mt. Moriah, Cocoa
Rev. Odell Watson

Mt. Zion, Daytona Beach
Rev. Willie Nathaniel Barnes, Jr.

Mt. Tabor, Kendrick
Rev. T. Patricia Nelson

Allen Chapel, New Smyrna Beach
Rev. Jeffrey Dove


Mt. Zion Ocala
Rev. Dr. Rhella Murdaugh

Bethel, Deland
Rev.  Reginald Johnson, Sr

Historic New Bethel, Ormond Bch
Rev. Phyllis R. Brown

Greater  Mt. Olive, Merritt Island
Rev. Haywood Davidson, Jr.

Shiloh, Mims
Rev. Joyce B. Harvey
 
Mt. Olive, Anthony
Rev. Regina Womack
 
Mt. Pisgah, Summerfield
Rev.  Michael Kennedy
 
Mt. Olive, Lake Helen
Rev. Shirley Myrick
 
Greater Faith
Rev. Dr. Caroline Shine
 
Mt. Zion, DeLeon Springs
Rev.Travis Kendrick

Greater St. Joseph, Sparr
Rev. Pamala Bivins

St. John, Citra
Rev. Willie Alexander

Ward Chapel, Seville
Rev. Dr. Cornelius Golden
 
New Hope, Summerfield
Rev. Dr. Freda R. Coleman
 
Greater Ward Chapel, Melbourne
Rev. Kimberly Stockton
 
St. Mary, Osteen
Rev. Gloria Payne

 Macedonia, Oak Hill
Rev. Alex Byrd
 
Mt. Zion, Orange City
Presiding Elder Mary Robinson

  
​​North Orlando District​​​​

 Saint Mark, Orlando





St. Stephen, Leesburg
Rev. David L. Connelly

Hurst Chapel, Orlando
Rev. Dr. Falecia D. Williams

 

Mt. Moriah, Wildwood
Rev. Denzil Brumfield

St. Paul, Leesburg
Rev. Bettye Watson

Ebenezer, Royal
Rev. Melvin Lyals

Bethel, Umatilla
Rev. James Watkins

St. James, Eustis
Rev. Richard King

Mt. Olive, Dunnellon
Rev. Al Washington

Bethel, Kissimmee
Rev. Dr. Jamin Powell

Mt. Olive, Orange Bend
Rev. Dr. David Bradley

Mt. Olive, Coleman
Rev.  Woodrow Leeks, II

St. James, Plymouth
Rev. Larry Johnson

Mt. Pleasant, Fruitland Park
Rev. Omega Collier

Mt. Zion, Zellwood
Rev.  Charlotte Dunston Williams

Ball Chapel, St. Cloud
Rev. Gloria Houser

Bethel, Okahumpka
Rev. Earnestine Abner

Trinity, Orlando
 

Grace, In the Villages
Rev. Thomas H. Poole, Jr.

  
Orlando  District
  
Mt. Oliv e, Orlando
Rev
. Dr. Mark E. Crutcher




New Bethel, Altamonte Springs
Rev. Arnold Porter

St. James, Sanford
Rev. Terrell Blair


New Bethel, Sanford
Rev. Ruth D. Diehl

St. Mark, Clermont
Rev. Sandara Williams

Mt. Zion, Dade City
Rev. Van Green

St. Lawrence, Eatonville
Rev. La’Fiesta Cox  Brown

 St. Paul, Winter Garden
Rev. Frankie L. Massey

Grant Chapel, Oviedo
Rev. Rhonda C. McIntyre

Allen Temple, Brooksville
Rev. Curtis Lewis

Mt. Pisgah, Webster
Rev. James Franklin

First AME, Orlando
Rev. David L. Ferguson


New Bethel, Lacoochee
Rev.  Gene A. Brown

Mt. Olive, Bushnell
Rev. E. Will McCoy

Mt. Tabor, Altamonte Springs
Rev. Charles A Jackson

Mt. Zion, Brooksville
Rev. Aquinette Harrison

St. James, Inverness
Rev. Dr. Ida Stephens

Mt. Olive, Trilby
Rev. Dawn Harris

Mt. Olive, Sanford
Rev. Lovisa Moore

Mt. Zion, Hernando
Rev. Robert Simmons

New Bethel, Geneva
Rev. Sheryl Joseph-Moore